News

Bike Shop league 2017

 

 

First second third Fourth
1 David Walsh Velo Cian Keogh  SERC Seamus Sinnott Unattached 1st Sean Keating Waterford Racing
2 Lee Masters unatt Paul Bolger Paul Kinch Slipstream 2nd Seamus Sinnott unattached…
3 Dermot Gregan Bikeworx Andy Loughlin Sean Keating Waterford 3rdPaul Bolger Slaney Cycling Club
4 Sean Moore Bikeworx Denis McCarthy Andy O Loughlin SERC 4th Philip White Wexford Wheelers
5 James Maddock Waterford Racing Jim Wall Denis McCarthy Slipstream 5th Denis McCarthy Slipstream
6 Paul Kinch Slipstream  Philip White Andrew Farrel Wexford 6 th Frank Doyle Wexford Wheelers
7 Brian Cullen Rossbury  John Farrel
8 Declan Kinch Slipstream Dermot Gregan
A4 A4 results
1 Joe Rossiter Wexford Wheelers Joe Rossitor Lee Pike  Slaney CC 1st Joe Rossiter Wexford Wheelers
2 Emmet Egan Gorey CC Hugh Davis Mick Foley Slaney CC 2nd Neil Doyle Wexford Wheelers
3 Neil Doyle Wexford Wheelers David Whitty Hughie Davis Usher 3rd Brendan Cullimore Wexford Wheelers
4 Paul Barry Wexford Wheelers SERC John Dobbs Slaney 4th Hugh Byrne Barrow Wheelers
5 Ben Holmes South East Road Club Gorey Emmet Egan 5th Emmet Egan Gorey Cycling Club
6 Jonathan Russell South East Road Club John redmond Slaney Frank Doyle Wexford 6th Tom Redmond Barrow Wheelers
7 Dave Allen Wexford Wheelers
8 Mark Flood Wexford Wheelers

Stage 1,Stage 3 and GC A4.

Bib Name Rank s1 s3 S1+S3
17 David Holland 1 01:52:03.8 02:52:05.7 04:44:09.5
71 Shane Walsh 2 01:52:03.1 02:52:06.5 04:44:09.6
26 Eoin Hickey 4 01:52:05.5 02:52:06.5 04:44:12.0
50 Mihai-Sebastian Paveliu 3 01:52:04.2 02:52:06.8 04:44:11.0
60 Paul Byrne 5 01:52:04.7 02:52:07.5 04:44:12.2
13 Conor Meehan 6 01:52:06.1 02:52:08.9 04:44:15.0
18 David O Sullivan 24 01:52:34.8 02:52:11.3 04:44:46.1
77 Brian Bredican 7 01:52:04.0 02:52:12.5 04:44:16.5
14 Conor Verbruggen 13 01:52:10.2 02:52:13.6 04:44:23.8
55 Pat Fitzgerald 9 01:52:06.3 02:52:14.2 04:44:20.5
15 Dale Copas 8 01:52:03.7 02:52:15.0 04:44:18.7
46 Martin Deevy 10 01:52:06.2 02:52:15.1 04:44:21.3
36 Jimmy Flynn 12 01:52:07.4 02:52:15.8 04:44:23.2
20 Declan Rafferty 11 01:52:05.0 02:52:16.8 04:44:21.8
68 RYAN KELLY 14 01:52:04.2 02:52:25.4 04:44:29.6
38 John Herron 16 01:52:08.5 02:52:26.4 04:44:34.9
52 Neil flanagan 18 01:52:08.6 02:52:27.4 04:44:36.0
8 Cian Gallagher 15 01:52:04.6 02:52:27.8 04:44:32.4
43 Kevin Keane 17 01:52:06.3 02:52:28.8 04:44:35.1
76 Will Rymer 51 02:02:15.3 02:52:31.8 04:54:47.1
12 Conor McCormack 19 01:52:06.5 02:52:35.0 04:44:41.5
69 Ryan McErlean 20 01:52:06.5 02:52:35.6 04:44:42.1
3 Alan Flynn 21 01:52:06.7 02:52:36.8 04:44:43.5
59 Paul Barry 22 01:52:05.9 02:52:37.9 04:44:43.8
5 Billy Harris 23 01:52:04.8 02:52:40.9 04:44:45.7
16 darach macnamara 25 01:52:04.4 02:52:41.8 04:44:46.2
49 Mick O’Brien 26 01:52:04.7 02:52:42.1 04:44:46.8
32 Gerry Dollard 43 01:53:39.6 02:52:43.1 04:46:22.7
4 Alan Killian 28 01:52:07.8 02:52:44.6 04:44:52.4
6 Brian Heffernan 27 01:52:04.3 02:52:46.0 04:44:50.3
64 Paul Seery 29 01:52:05.9 02:52:47.1 04:44:53.0
39 john naughton 30 01:52:06.7 02:52:47.8 04:44:54.5
62 Paul Griffin 42 01:53:28.0 02:52:50.4 04:46:18.4
70 Sean Ward 31 01:52:07.4 02:52:53.2 04:45:00.6
51 Neil Doyle 32 01:52:06.5 02:53:02.5 04:45:09.0
9 Cian Leahy 33 01:52:07.2 02:53:02.9 04:45:10.1
7 Brian Maher 34 01:52:06.5 02:53:06.2 04:45:12.7
56 pat willett 52 02:08:10.0 02:53:08.3 05:01:18.3
40 John Redmond 36 01:52:07.7 02:53:12.4 04:45:20.1
42 Justin Codd 39 01:52:29.3 02:53:13.0 04:45:42.3
19 Declan Fagan 35 01:52:05.9 02:53:13.7 04:45:19.6
72 Simon Wallace 50 01:59:50.4 02:53:20.3 04:53:10.7
48 Michael Foley 37 01:52:08.6 02:53:20.9 04:45:29.5
58 Patrick Dobbyn 46 01:53:39.6 02:53:31.5 04:47:11.1
11 conor colbert 38 01:52:06.7 02:53:34.6 04:45:41.3
73 Stephen Bradley 40 01:52:07.3 02:53:39.9 04:45:47.2
25 Eoin Bailey 47 01:53:39.0 02:53:47.9 04:47:26.9
54 Owen Byrne 44 01:52:32.8 02:54:02.0 04:46:34.8
35 Jeff Spencer 41 01:52:05.0 02:54:12.0 04:46:17.0
37 John Busher 45 01:52:06.8 02:54:33.4 04:46:40.2
45 Marc Farrelly 49 01:53:28.0 02:58:23.4 04:51:51.4
66 Richard Hart 48 01:52:08.2 02:58:23.5 04:50:31.7

Stage 3 and GC A3

StaffordWholesaleWexford 2 Day A3/Junior

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A3/J 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:51

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h47’07″                Deadline: 3h28’53″  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 35.90 kph / 22.33 mph           Average: 37.46 kph / 23.29 mph

Number of Starters:  56                Number of Finishers:  52

Did Not Start:  5                      Did Not Finish:  4

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   9             Kennedy,Sean         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h47’07″

2  11             O’Sullivan,Ciaran    COM Comeragh               2h47’08″    @01″

3  54             McAllister,Matthew   IWE Island Wheelers        2h47’17″    @10″

4  71             Tuomey,Ronan         MER MSL Mercedes-BenzCork  2h48’35″ @01’28″

5  44             Smith,Luke           NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h48’49″ @01’42″

6  21             Maloney,Declan       BAL Ballina CC             2h48’49″   @ s/t

7  16             Gallagher,Conor      CAS Castlebar CC           2h48’52″ @01’45″

8  33             Caldwell,Jack        BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h49’08″ @02’01″

9  82             Walsh,Thomas         COM Comeragh               2h49’14″ @02’07″

10  28             McGee,Eoghan         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h49’17″ @02’10″

11  35             Kenny,Jason          COM Comeragh               2h49’17″   @ s/t

12   3             Kyle,Aaron Matthew   DRO Dromara CC             2h49’17″   @ s/t

13  29             Boyle,Gary           CCC Cork County CC         2h49’17″   @ s/t

14  18             Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC               2h49’17″   @ s/t

15  81             Duffy,Timothy        U/A U/A Leinster           2h49’17″   @ s/t

16  51             Richards,Mark        LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h49’17″   @ s/t

17  80             Darby,Steven         CCC Cork County CC         2h49’23″ @02’16″

18  34             Kelly,James          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h49’23″   @ s/t

19  68             Kenny,Rhys           COM Comeragh               2h49’23″   @ s/t

20  20             Lockhart,Dean        CAR Carn Wheelers          2h49’23″   @ s/t

—  77             Molloy,Sean          UNI Dublin University CC   2h49’23″   @ s/t

22  62             Bolger,Paul          SLA Slaney CC              2h49’27″ @02’20″

23   4             Cunningham,Adam      VCM Velo Club Mourne       2h49’30″ @02’23″

24  57             Bleeks,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’30″   @ s/t

25  83             Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road Club   2h49’41″ @02’34″

26  64             Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords         2h49’41″   @ s/t

27  48             Fagan,Mark           KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h49’41″   @ s/t

28  65             Bommersbach,Pawel    NAS Naas CC                2h49’44″ @02’37″

29  53             McLoughlin,Matt      PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’44″   @ s/t

30  70             Charters,Ronan       COM Comeragh               2h49’47″ @02’40″

31  73             Gilmore,Sam          ARC Arcane CC              2h49’53″ @02’46″

32  36             O’Shea,John          CAR Carlow                 2h50’00″ @02’53″

33  79             Gillman,Stephen      KAN O’Leary Stone Kanturk  2h50’00″   @ s/t

34  67             White,Philip         WEX Wexford Wheelers       2h50’02″ @02’55″

35  66             O’Mochain,Peadar     EMY Emyvale CC             2h50’04″ @02’57″

36  60             Rogan,Padraig        PHO Phoenix CC             2h50’04″   @ s/t

 

37  61             Sheehan,Pat          SLC Sliabh Luachra CC      2h50’04″   @ s/t

38  17             Moynihan,Craig       KIL Killarney CC           2h50’04″   @ s/t

39  22             Smyth,Des            BLA Blanch Wheelies CC     2h50’09″ @03’02″

40  75             Sinnott,Seamus       U/A U/A Leinster           2h50’14″ @03’07″

41  12             Bracken,Colm         KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h50’23″ @03’16″

42  47             Dowling,Marcus       STT St. Tiernans CC        2h50’33″ @03’26″

43  72             Cadogan,Ross         CCC Clontarf Cycling Club  2h51’04″ @03’57″

44  52             O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh               2h52’09″ @05’02″

45  84             O’Doherty,Tony       CAR Carn Wheelers          2h53’49″ @06’42″

46  38             Earlie,Kate          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h53’49″   @ s/t

47  56             Morrison,Neil        DEE Deenside Wheelers      2h53’59″ @06’52″

48  19             Mullen,David         SUN Sundrive Track         2h54’03″ @06’56″

49  30             Kiely,George         NAS Naas CC                2h54’09″ @07’02″

50  78             Oakes,Sinead         RON De Ronda Van Cork      2h54’22″ @07’15″

51   8             McKenna,Barry        NEW Newry Wheelers         3h00’10″ @13’03″

52  14             Bradley,Conor        BAN Bann Wheelers          3h02’20″ @15’13″

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  44              Smith,Luke           J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h47’22″

2  71              Tuomey,Ronan         J   MSL Mercedes-Ben   5h47’33″       @11″

3  16              Gallagher,Conor      J   Castlebar CC       5h48’21″       @59″

4  33              Caldwell,Jack        J   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h49’04″    @01’42″

5  11              O’Sullivan,Ciaran    J   Comeragh           5h50’35″    @03’13″

6  21              Maloney,Declan       J   Ballina CC         5h50’43″    @03’21″

7  54              McAllister,Matthew   J   Island Wheelers    5h51’15″    @03’53″

8  28              McGee,Eoghan         J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h53’03″    @05’41″

9  82              Walsh,Thomas         J   Comeragh           5h53’09″    @05’47″

10  35              Kenny,Jason          J   Comeragh           5h53’27″    @06’05″

11   3              Kyle,Aaron Matthew   J   Dromara CC         5h53’31″    @06’09″

12  81              Duffy,Timothy        3   U/A Leinster       5h53’33″    @06’11″

13  34              Kelly,James          3   St. Tiernans CC    5h53’42″    @06’20″

14  57              Bleeks,Niall         3   Phoenix CC         5h53’46″    @06’24″

15  18              Davitt,Darren        3   Gorey CC           5h53’48″    @06’26″

16  80              Darby,Steven         3   Cork County CC     5h53’49″    @06’27″

17  62              Bolger,Paul          3   Slaney CC          5h53’53″    @06’31″

18   4              Cunningham,Adam      3   Velo Club Mourne   5h53’55″    @06’33″

19  68              Kenny,Rhys           J   Comeragh           5h53’58″    @06’36″

20  60              Rogan,Padraig        J   Phoenix CC         5h54’03″    @06’41″

21  48              Fagan,Mark           3   Murphy Survey Ki   5h54’07″    @06’45″

22  51              Richards,Mark        3   Lucan Cycling Ro   5h54’08″    @06’46″

23  65              Bommersbach,Pawel    3   Naas CC            5h54’11″    @06’49″

24  53              McLoughlin,Matt      3   Phoenix CC         5h54’14″    @06’52″

25  73              Gilmore,Sam          3   Arcane CC          5h54’15″    @06’53″

26  20              Lockhart,Dean        3   Carn Wheelers      5h54’15″      = s/t

27  67              White,Philip         3   Wexford Wheelers   5h54’15″      = s/t

28  29              Boyle,Gary           3   Cork County CC     5h54’17″    @06’55″

29  64              Whelan,Paul          3   McNally Swords     5h54’18″    @06’56″

30  66              O’Mochain,Peadar     3   Emyvale CC         5h54’29″    @07’07″

31  75              Sinnott,Seamus       3   U/A Leinster       5h54’39″    @07’17″

32  47              Dowling,Marcus       3   St. Tiernans CC    5h54’47″    @07’25″

33  17              Moynihan,Craig       3   Killarney CC       5h54’51″    @07’29″

34  83              Barnes,Tony          3   South East Road    5h55’06″    @07’44″

35  36              O’Shea,John          3   Carlow             5h55’07″    @07’45″

36  72              Cadogan,Ross         3   Clontarf Cycling   5h55’07″      = s/t

37  22              Smyth,Des            3   Blanch Wheelies    5h57’40″    @10’18″

38  84              O’Doherty,Tony       3   Carn Wheelers      5h58’31″    @11’09″

39  12              Bracken,Colm         3   Murphy Survey Ki   6h00’44″    @13’22″

40   8              McKenna,Barry        3   Newry Wheelers     6h04’41″    @17’19″

41  61              Sheehan,Pat          J   Sliabh Luachra C   6h14’07″    @26’45″

42  79              Gillman,Stephen      3   O’Leary Stone Ka   6h18’23″    @31’01″

43  78              Oakes,Sinead         L   De Ronda Van Cor   6h19’17″    @31’55″

44  19              Mullen,David         3   Sundrive Track     6h29’22″    @42’00″

45  77              Molloy,Sean          3   Dublin Universit   6h33’01″    @45’39″

46  30              Kiely,George         3   Naas CC            6h33’38″    @46’16″

47  38              Earlie,Kate          L   St. Tiernans CC    6h38’30″    @51’08″

48  14              Bradley,Conor        3   Bann Wheelers      6h47’16″    @59’54″

49  56              Morrison,Neil        3   Deenside Wheeler   6h48’07″  @1h00’45″

50   9              Kennedy,Sean         J   NRPT– Titan Con   6h49’18″  @1h01’56″

51  70              Charters,Ronan       J   Comeragh           6h52’12″  @1h04’50″

52  52              O’Brien,Martin       3   Comeragh           6h57’35″  @1h10’13″

————————————————————————

 

Stage 3 and GC A1/A2

StaffordWholesaleWex2Day A1/2

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A1/2 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:38

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h33’07″                Deadline: 3h11’23″  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 39.19 kph / 24.37 mph           Average: 39.80 kph / 24.75 mph

Number of Starters:  75                Number of Finishers:  66

Did Not Finish:  9

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  58             McCarter,Paul        DBC Donegal Bay CC         2h33’07″

2  70             Lacey,Sean           AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’07″

3  10             Prendergast,Charles  PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h33’14″    @07″

4  47             Reilly,Mark          LUC Lucan CRC              2h33’48″    @41″

5  80             Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h33’51″    @44″

6  18             McCarter,Darragh     DON Donegal Bay CC         2h33’57″    @50″

7  12             Sutcliffe,Cian       AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’57″   @ s/t

8  69             Moore,Sean           BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h34’00″    @53″

9  43             Watson,Lindsay       POW Powerhouse Sport       2h34’06″    @59″

10  78             Doherty,Aaron        NRP NRPT                   2h34’14″ @01’07″

11   4             Klus,Aureliusz       STA Stamullen RC           2h34’31″ @01’24″

12  81             McLoughlin,Ronan     AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h34’34″ @01’27″

13  25             Kissane,Conor        KIL Killarney CC           2h34’37″ @01’30″

14  33             Quigley,Mark         PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h34’44″ @01’37″

15  11             Delaney,Cian         STA Stamullen RC           2h35’58″ @02’51″

16  15             Murnane,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’20″ @05’13″

17  24             O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’23″ @05’16″

18  28             Dunne,Frank          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h38’23″   @ s/t

19  19             Casserly,David       LON Longford CRC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

20  14             Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h38’23″   @ s/t

21  44             Furman,Lukasz        MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h38’23″   @ s/t

22  46             FontanGarcia,Manuel  ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

23  39             Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h38’23″   @ s/t

24  36             Morris,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h38’23″   @ s/t

25   5             English,Bernard      ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

26  37             Lee,John             TCC Trim Cycling Club      2h38’23″   @ s/t

27  55             Collins,PJ           RAP Raperee CC             2h38’23″   @ s/t

28  26             McGurren,Finbar      SWO McNally Swords         2h38’23″   @ s/t

29  27             Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C             2h38’23″   @ s/t

30  60             Leahy,Peter          SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23″   @ s/t

31  20             Halligan,David       COM Comeragh CC            2h38’23″   @ s/t

32  83             Sheahan,Colm         BLA Blarney Cycling Club   2h38’23″   @ s/t

33  34             Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

34  35             Canty,Jeremy         AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’23″   @ s/t

35  16             Constantin,Bartells  WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’23″   @ s/t

36  52             Hudson,Neal          ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

37  21             Kinch,Declan         SLI Slipstream CC          2h38’23″   @ s/t

38  29             McNally,Gerard       BAN Bann Valley RC         2h38’23″   @ s/t

39  63             O’Brien,Richard      KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

40  74             O’Brien,Thomas       SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23″   @ s/t

41   7             Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC               2h38’23″   @ s/t

42  32             O’Sullivan,James     KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

43  76             McCabe,Tomas         ARD Ardee CC               2h38’23″   @ s/t

44  65             Kileen,Ronan         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’23″   @ s/t

45  82             Walsh,Anthony        AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’34″ @05’27″

46   2             McBride,Aaron        DON Donegal Bay CC         2h38’38″ @05’31″

47  67             Flynn,Sean           LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’38″   @ s/t

48  86             Keogh,Andrew         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’40″ @05’33″

49  40             Merriman,Kieran      WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40″   @ s/t

50  84             Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow Road CC         2h38’40″   @ s/t

51  50             Sparrow,Matthew      BAN Bandon CC              2h38’40″   @ s/t

52  68             Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40″   @ s/t

53  48             Cullinane,Martin     COM Comeragh CC            2h38’40″   @ s/t

54  75             Taluma,Tilt          UAL Un-Attached Leinster   2h38’53″ @05’46″

55  59             Norton,Paul          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h39’03″ @05’56″

56  42             Cullen,Liam          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h39’03″   @ s/t

57  53             Harmanen,Niko        TIE St Tiernans CC         2h39’09″ @06’02″

58  66             Callan,Ryan          LUC Lucan CRC              2h39’12″ @06’05″

59  22             McNamara,Derry       DOL Dolmen CC              2h39’43″ @06’36″

60  71             O’Dwyer,Senan        LIM Limerick CC            2h39’48″ @06’41″

61  87             Byrne,Ryan           SLA Slaney C C             2h40’40″ @07’33″

62  88             Young,Reece          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h40’40″   @ s/t

63  45             Kearney,Luke         SER South East Road Club   2h41’15″ @08’08″

64  23             Kavanagh,Diarmuid    BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h41’25″ @08’18″

65  72             Quinn,Shane          LON Longford CRC           2h47’32″ @14’25″

66  31             Maddock,James        WAT Waterford Racing       2h58’28″ @25’21″

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  12              Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’25″

2  70              Lacey,Sean           1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’38″       @13″

3  69              Moore,Sean           1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h27’02″       @37″

4  43              Watson,Lindsay       1   Powerhouse Sport   5h27’24″       @59″

5  81              McLoughlin,Ronan     1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h27’32″    @01’07″

6  78              Doherty,Aaron        J   NRPT               5h27’42″    @01’17″

7  47              Reilly,Mark          1   Lucan CRC          5h27’42″      = s/t

8  11              Delaney,Cian         1   Stamullen RC       5h28’37″    @02’12″

9  10              Prendergast,Charles  1   Team Planet X Ca   5h29’06″    @02’41″

10  18              McCarter,Darragh     1   Donegal Bay CC     5h31’11″    @04’46″

11   4              Klus,Aureliusz       1   Stamullen RC       5h32’09″    @05’44″

12  80              Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h32’19″    @05’54″

13  58              McCarter,Paul        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h32’33″    @06’08″

14  25              Kissane,Conor        1   Killarney CC       5h33’16″    @06’51″

15  37              Lee,John             2   Trim Cycling Clu   5h33’45″    @07’20″

16  16              Constantin,Bartells  1   Waterford Racing   5h34’02″    @07’37″

17  36              Morris,Niall         2   Phoenix CC         5h34’18″    @07’53″

18  83              Sheahan,Colm         1   Blarney Cycling    5h34’33″    @08’08″

19  27              Jordan,Fionn         2   Slaney C C         5h34’59″    @08’34″

20  28              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h35’09″    @08’44″

21   2              McBride,Aaron        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h35’35″    @09’10″

22  14              Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        5h35’35″      = s/t

23  24              O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don 1   UCD Cycling Club   5h35’35″      = s/t

24  60              Leahy,Peter          1   Sundrive Track T   5h35’41″    @09’16″

25  82              Walsh,Anthony        1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h35’53″    @09’28″

26  21              Kinch,Declan         1   Slipstream CC      5h35’58″    @09’33″

27  19              Casserly,David       1   Longford CRC       5h36’00″    @09’35″

28  76              McCabe,Tomas         2   Ardee CC           5h36’00″      = s/t

29  29              McNally,Gerard       1   Bann Valley RC     5h36’02″    @09’37″

30  52              Hudson,Neal          2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’02″      = s/t

31  35              Canty,Jeremy         2   Aqua Blue Academ   5h36’03″    @09’38″

32  50              Sparrow,Matthew      2   Bandon CC          5h36’17″    @09’52″

33  32              O’Sullivan,James     2   Killarney CC       5h36’22″    @09’57″

34   5              English,Bernard      2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’34″    @10’09″

35  44              Furman,Lukasz        2   Murphy Survey Ki   5h36’37″    @10’12″

36  20              Halligan,David       2   Comeragh CC        5h36’40″    @10’15″

37  46              FontanGarcia,Manuel  2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’43″    @10’18″

38   7              Dunne,Brendan        2   Gorey CC           5h36’45″    @10’20″

39  65              Kileen,Ronan         1   Lucan CRC          5h36’48″    @10’23″

40  74              O’Brien,Thomas       2   Sundrive Track T   5h36’50″    @10’25″

41  39              Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      5h37’02″    @10’37″

42  63              O’Brien,Richard      2   Killarney CC       5h37’03″    @10’38″

43  84              Woods,Paul           1   Carlow Road CC     5h37’05″    @10’40″

44  55              Collins,PJ           2   Raperee CC         5h37’06″    @10’41″

45  34              Busher,Jamie         1   Scott Orwell Whe   5h37’07″    @10’42″

46  75              Taluma,Tilt          2   Un-Attached Lein   5h37’22″    @10’57″

47  67              Flynn,Sean           2   Lucan CRC          5h37’28″    @11’03″

48  22              McNamara,Derry       2   Dolmen CC          5h37’35″    @11’10″

49  42              Cullen,Liam          2   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h37’45″    @11’20″

50  66              Callan,Ryan          2   Lucan CRC          5h37’52″    @11’27″

51  53              Harmanen,Niko        2   St Tiernans CC     5h38’05″    @11’40″

52  48              Cullinane,Martin     1   Comeragh CC        5h38’16″    @11’51″

53  26              McGurren,Finbar      1   McNally Swords     5h38’18″    @11’53″

54  15              Murnane,Conor        1   UCD Cycling Club   5h38’26″    @12’01″

55  88              Young,Reece          1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h38’37″    @12’12″

56  71              O’Dwyer,Senan        2   Limerick CC        5h38’41″    @12’16″

57  68              Keating,Sean         2   Waterford Racing   5h38’42″    @12’17″

58  87              Byrne,Ryan           2   Slaney C C         5h39’28″    @13’03″

59  23              Kavanagh,Diarmuid    1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h39’55″    @13’30″

60  59              Norton,Paul          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h40’23″    @13’58″

61  86              Keogh,Andrew         2   Lucan CRC          5h41’56″    @15’31″

62  45              Kearney,Luke         1   South East Road    5h42’06″    @15’41″

63  33              Quigley,Mark         1   Team Planet X Ca   5h43’18″    @16’53″

64  72              Quinn,Shane          1   Longford CRC       5h45’42″    @19’17″

65  40              Merriman,Kieran      2   Waterford Racing   5h48’17″    @21’52″

66  31              Maddock,James        1   Waterford Racing   5h56’00″    @29’35″

————————————————————————

 

Bike Shop League Round 2 : Thursday 20th July

A1/A2/A3

1 Cian Keogh SERC
2 Paul Bolger Slaney CC
3 Andrew Loughlin Slipstream CC
4 Denis McCarthy Slipstream CC
5 Jim Wall Rossbury
6 Philip White Wexford Wheelers
7 John Farrel Blarney CC
8 Dermot Greegan Bikeworx
9 Declan Kinch Slipstream CC

A4
1 joe Rossitor Wexford Wheelers
2 Hugh Davis Slipstream CC
3 Dave Whitty Rossbury
4 Ben Holmes SERC
5 Kevin Ryan Gorey CC
6 John redmond Slaney CC
7 Paul Byrne Gorey CC
8 Neill Doyle Wexford Wheelers
9 Dave Allen Wexford Wheelers

Stafford Wholesale Wexford Two Day 2017

 

 

Stage 1: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15635897 (A1/A2, A3: 3 x 37 km laps   A4 2x 37 km laps)

 

Stage 2 ( A1/A2  A3  TT) : https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15634196

 

Stage 3: https://ridewithgps.com/routes/24203253

 

A4 TT : https://ridewithgps.com/routes/15634109

 

 

Stage 1 Start time 11 am Camaross Hall. Sign on from 9 am

 

Stage 2 Start time Larkins Cross: Saturday 4 pm A1/A2:  Heritage park: 4pm

 

Stage 3 Start Time 11 am  Wexford County Council Offices Sign on from 9 am

 

Location Of Camaross Hall

Location of Larkins Cross A1/A2 A3 TT :

Camaross Hall to Larkins Cross

 

 

Location of National Heritage Park: A4 TT start.

 

 

Location of Wexford Council Offices : Stage 3 start.

 

Sunday stage 3 sign on and start :  Wexford Wanderers Rugby Club:   Note proximity to stage finish:  (Zoom In)

 

 

2017 Frank O Rourke Memorial Results:

 

 

2017 Frank O Rourke Memorial
!st Lady:
1 Asia Bula Lakeside Wheelers
A2
1 John Dempsey Panduit Carrick Wheelers
2 Adrian Kirby
3 Garrota Enright Murphy Surveys
4 James Maddock Waterford Racing
5 Luke Kearney SERC
6 Andre Grennel Arcane CC
7 Greg  Dempsey Rossbury Racing
8 Alan Galavan Carlow CC
9 Liam Cullen Bike Worx
10 Sean Bracken Usher IRC
A3
1 JB Murphy; Murphy Surveys
2 Liam Curley NRPT
3 Ray Cullen Panduit Carrick Wheelers
4 Jimmy Treacy Raparees
5 Sean Finn Lucan CRC
6 David O Brien Waterford Racing
7 Paul Bolger Slaney CC
8 John Priest Lucan CRC
9 Colm Bracken Murphy Surveyors
10 Jim Wall Rossbury Racing
A4
1 Philip White Wexford Wheelers
2 Paul Byrne Gorey CC
3 Anthony Dunne Donadea Wheelers
4 Joe Rossitor Wexford Wheelers
5 Dave Allen Wexford Wheelers
6 Joe Hollingsworth Usher IRC
7 Michael Walsh Barrow Wheelers
8 Paul Rogers Lucan CRC

Frank O Rourke 2017: 30th April 2017

 

Ride With GPS Route Link:

https://ridewithgps.com/routes/1140140

 

 

 

Prizes:

Top 6 Each category

 

Separate A2,A3,A4 Races.

A2 5 Laps 110 km

A3 5 Laps 110 Km

A4 4 Laps 88 km

 

 

Location Of Camaross Hall:

 

 

 

 

Circuit :

 

 

 

 

 

Well done to all who took part in the annual Liam Bennett memorial cycle yesterday.€865 was raised for Our Lady’s Hospital for sick Children in Crumlin.

Lots of great photos on Sean Rowes Facebook page

St Stephan Day spin From Killeen Service Station 10 am

Guys! With all the festivities set to begin, don’t forget the St. Stephens Day spin from Killeens to Rosslare and back in memory of Wheelers clubman and Wexford Hurler Liam Bennett organised by Paddy Kinsella. A nice easy way to get the body moving again after the excesses of Christmas day. Cycle starts at 10am from Killeens Service station hail rain or shine!

Sponsors
ferrybank-opel
Archives
Follow us on Twitter