Stage 3 and GC A3

StaffordWholesaleWexford 2 Day A3/Junior

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A3/J 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:51

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h47’07″                Deadline: 3h28’53″  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 35.90 kph / 22.33 mph           Average: 37.46 kph / 23.29 mph

Number of Starters:  56                Number of Finishers:  52

Did Not Start:  5                      Did Not Finish:  4

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   9             Kennedy,Sean         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h47’07″

2  11             O’Sullivan,Ciaran    COM Comeragh               2h47’08″    @01″

3  54             McAllister,Matthew   IWE Island Wheelers        2h47’17″    @10″

4  71             Tuomey,Ronan         MER MSL Mercedes-BenzCork  2h48’35″ @01’28″

5  44             Smith,Luke           NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h48’49″ @01’42″

6  21             Maloney,Declan       BAL Ballina CC             2h48’49″   @ s/t

7  16             Gallagher,Conor      CAS Castlebar CC           2h48’52″ @01’45″

8  33             Caldwell,Jack        BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h49’08″ @02’01″

9  82             Walsh,Thomas         COM Comeragh               2h49’14″ @02’07″

10  28             McGee,Eoghan         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h49’17″ @02’10″

11  35             Kenny,Jason          COM Comeragh               2h49’17″   @ s/t

12   3             Kyle,Aaron Matthew   DRO Dromara CC             2h49’17″   @ s/t

13  29             Boyle,Gary           CCC Cork County CC         2h49’17″   @ s/t

14  18             Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC               2h49’17″   @ s/t

15  81             Duffy,Timothy        U/A U/A Leinster           2h49’17″   @ s/t

16  51             Richards,Mark        LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h49’17″   @ s/t

17  80             Darby,Steven         CCC Cork County CC         2h49’23″ @02’16″

18  34             Kelly,James          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h49’23″   @ s/t

19  68             Kenny,Rhys           COM Comeragh               2h49’23″   @ s/t

20  20             Lockhart,Dean        CAR Carn Wheelers          2h49’23″   @ s/t

—  77             Molloy,Sean          UNI Dublin University CC   2h49’23″   @ s/t

22  62             Bolger,Paul          SLA Slaney CC              2h49’27″ @02’20″

23   4             Cunningham,Adam      VCM Velo Club Mourne       2h49’30″ @02’23″

24  57             Bleeks,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’30″   @ s/t

25  83             Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road Club   2h49’41″ @02’34″

26  64             Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords         2h49’41″   @ s/t

27  48             Fagan,Mark           KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h49’41″   @ s/t

28  65             Bommersbach,Pawel    NAS Naas CC                2h49’44″ @02’37″

29  53             McLoughlin,Matt      PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’44″   @ s/t

30  70             Charters,Ronan       COM Comeragh               2h49’47″ @02’40″

31  73             Gilmore,Sam          ARC Arcane CC              2h49’53″ @02’46″

32  36             O’Shea,John          CAR Carlow                 2h50’00″ @02’53″

33  79             Gillman,Stephen      KAN O’Leary Stone Kanturk  2h50’00″   @ s/t

34  67             White,Philip         WEX Wexford Wheelers       2h50’02″ @02’55″

35  66             O’Mochain,Peadar     EMY Emyvale CC             2h50’04″ @02’57″

36  60             Rogan,Padraig        PHO Phoenix CC             2h50’04″   @ s/t

 

37  61             Sheehan,Pat          SLC Sliabh Luachra CC      2h50’04″   @ s/t

38  17             Moynihan,Craig       KIL Killarney CC           2h50’04″   @ s/t

39  22             Smyth,Des            BLA Blanch Wheelies CC     2h50’09″ @03’02″

40  75             Sinnott,Seamus       U/A U/A Leinster           2h50’14″ @03’07″

41  12             Bracken,Colm         KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h50’23″ @03’16″

42  47             Dowling,Marcus       STT St. Tiernans CC        2h50’33″ @03’26″

43  72             Cadogan,Ross         CCC Clontarf Cycling Club  2h51’04″ @03’57″

44  52             O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh               2h52’09″ @05’02″

45  84             O’Doherty,Tony       CAR Carn Wheelers          2h53’49″ @06’42″

46  38             Earlie,Kate          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h53’49″   @ s/t

47  56             Morrison,Neil        DEE Deenside Wheelers      2h53’59″ @06’52″

48  19             Mullen,David         SUN Sundrive Track         2h54’03″ @06’56″

49  30             Kiely,George         NAS Naas CC                2h54’09″ @07’02″

50  78             Oakes,Sinead         RON De Ronda Van Cork      2h54’22″ @07’15″

51   8             McKenna,Barry        NEW Newry Wheelers         3h00’10″ @13’03″

52  14             Bradley,Conor        BAN Bann Wheelers          3h02’20″ @15’13″

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  44              Smith,Luke           J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h47’22″

2  71              Tuomey,Ronan         J   MSL Mercedes-Ben   5h47’33″       @11″

3  16              Gallagher,Conor      J   Castlebar CC       5h48’21″       @59″

4  33              Caldwell,Jack        J   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h49’04″    @01’42″

5  11              O’Sullivan,Ciaran    J   Comeragh           5h50’35″    @03’13″

6  21              Maloney,Declan       J   Ballina CC         5h50’43″    @03’21″

7  54              McAllister,Matthew   J   Island Wheelers    5h51’15″    @03’53″

8  28              McGee,Eoghan         J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h53’03″    @05’41″

9  82              Walsh,Thomas         J   Comeragh           5h53’09″    @05’47″

10  35              Kenny,Jason          J   Comeragh           5h53’27″    @06’05″

11   3              Kyle,Aaron Matthew   J   Dromara CC         5h53’31″    @06’09″

12  81              Duffy,Timothy        3   U/A Leinster       5h53’33″    @06’11″

13  34              Kelly,James          3   St. Tiernans CC    5h53’42″    @06’20″

14  57              Bleeks,Niall         3   Phoenix CC         5h53’46″    @06’24″

15  18              Davitt,Darren        3   Gorey CC           5h53’48″    @06’26″

16  80              Darby,Steven         3   Cork County CC     5h53’49″    @06’27″

17  62              Bolger,Paul          3   Slaney CC          5h53’53″    @06’31″

18   4              Cunningham,Adam      3   Velo Club Mourne   5h53’55″    @06’33″

19  68              Kenny,Rhys           J   Comeragh           5h53’58″    @06’36″

20  60              Rogan,Padraig        J   Phoenix CC         5h54’03″    @06’41″

21  48              Fagan,Mark           3   Murphy Survey Ki   5h54’07″    @06’45″

22  51              Richards,Mark        3   Lucan Cycling Ro   5h54’08″    @06’46″

23  65              Bommersbach,Pawel    3   Naas CC            5h54’11″    @06’49″

24  53              McLoughlin,Matt      3   Phoenix CC         5h54’14″    @06’52″

25  73              Gilmore,Sam          3   Arcane CC          5h54’15″    @06’53″

26  20              Lockhart,Dean        3   Carn Wheelers      5h54’15″      = s/t

27  67              White,Philip         3   Wexford Wheelers   5h54’15″      = s/t

28  29              Boyle,Gary           3   Cork County CC     5h54’17″    @06’55″

29  64              Whelan,Paul          3   McNally Swords     5h54’18″    @06’56″

30  66              O’Mochain,Peadar     3   Emyvale CC         5h54’29″    @07’07″

31  75              Sinnott,Seamus       3   U/A Leinster       5h54’39″    @07’17″

32  47              Dowling,Marcus       3   St. Tiernans CC    5h54’47″    @07’25″

33  17              Moynihan,Craig       3   Killarney CC       5h54’51″    @07’29″

34  83              Barnes,Tony          3   South East Road    5h55’06″    @07’44″

35  36              O’Shea,John          3   Carlow             5h55’07″    @07’45″

36  72              Cadogan,Ross         3   Clontarf Cycling   5h55’07″      = s/t

37  22              Smyth,Des            3   Blanch Wheelies    5h57’40″    @10’18″

38  84              O’Doherty,Tony       3   Carn Wheelers      5h58’31″    @11’09″

39  12              Bracken,Colm         3   Murphy Survey Ki   6h00’44″    @13’22″

40   8              McKenna,Barry        3   Newry Wheelers     6h04’41″    @17’19″

41  61              Sheehan,Pat          J   Sliabh Luachra C   6h14’07″    @26’45″

42  79              Gillman,Stephen      3   O’Leary Stone Ka   6h18’23″    @31’01″

43  78              Oakes,Sinead         L   De Ronda Van Cor   6h19’17″    @31’55″

44  19              Mullen,David         3   Sundrive Track     6h29’22″    @42’00″

45  77              Molloy,Sean          3   Dublin Universit   6h33’01″    @45’39″

46  30              Kiely,George         3   Naas CC            6h33’38″    @46’16″

47  38              Earlie,Kate          L   St. Tiernans CC    6h38’30″    @51’08″

48  14              Bradley,Conor        3   Bann Wheelers      6h47’16″    @59’54″

49  56              Morrison,Neil        3   Deenside Wheeler   6h48’07″  @1h00’45″

50   9              Kennedy,Sean         J   NRPT– Titan Con   6h49’18″  @1h01’56″

51  70              Charters,Ronan       J   Comeragh           6h52’12″  @1h04’50″

52  52              O’Brien,Martin       3   Comeragh           6h57’35″  @1h10’13″

————————————————————————

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Sponsors
celticlink2
Archives
Follow us on Twitter