Stage 3 and GC A1/A2

StaffordWholesaleWex2Day A1/2

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A1/2 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:38

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h33’07″                Deadline: 3h11’23″  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 39.19 kph / 24.37 mph           Average: 39.80 kph / 24.75 mph

Number of Starters:  75                Number of Finishers:  66

Did Not Finish:  9

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  58             McCarter,Paul        DBC Donegal Bay CC         2h33’07″

2  70             Lacey,Sean           AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’07″

3  10             Prendergast,Charles  PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h33’14″    @07″

4  47             Reilly,Mark          LUC Lucan CRC              2h33’48″    @41″

5  80             Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h33’51″    @44″

6  18             McCarter,Darragh     DON Donegal Bay CC         2h33’57″    @50″

7  12             Sutcliffe,Cian       AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’57″   @ s/t

8  69             Moore,Sean           BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h34’00″    @53″

9  43             Watson,Lindsay       POW Powerhouse Sport       2h34’06″    @59″

10  78             Doherty,Aaron        NRP NRPT                   2h34’14″ @01’07″

11   4             Klus,Aureliusz       STA Stamullen RC           2h34’31″ @01’24″

12  81             McLoughlin,Ronan     AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h34’34″ @01’27″

13  25             Kissane,Conor        KIL Killarney CC           2h34’37″ @01’30″

14  33             Quigley,Mark         PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h34’44″ @01’37″

15  11             Delaney,Cian         STA Stamullen RC           2h35’58″ @02’51″

16  15             Murnane,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’20″ @05’13″

17  24             O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’23″ @05’16″

18  28             Dunne,Frank          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h38’23″   @ s/t

19  19             Casserly,David       LON Longford CRC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

20  14             Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h38’23″   @ s/t

21  44             Furman,Lukasz        MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h38’23″   @ s/t

22  46             FontanGarcia,Manuel  ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

23  39             Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h38’23″   @ s/t

24  36             Morris,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h38’23″   @ s/t

25   5             English,Bernard      ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

26  37             Lee,John             TCC Trim Cycling Club      2h38’23″   @ s/t

27  55             Collins,PJ           RAP Raperee CC             2h38’23″   @ s/t

28  26             McGurren,Finbar      SWO McNally Swords         2h38’23″   @ s/t

29  27             Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C             2h38’23″   @ s/t

30  60             Leahy,Peter          SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23″   @ s/t

31  20             Halligan,David       COM Comeragh CC            2h38’23″   @ s/t

32  83             Sheahan,Colm         BLA Blarney Cycling Club   2h38’23″   @ s/t

33  34             Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

34  35             Canty,Jeremy         AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’23″   @ s/t

35  16             Constantin,Bartells  WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’23″   @ s/t

36  52             Hudson,Neal          ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

37  21             Kinch,Declan         SLI Slipstream CC          2h38’23″   @ s/t

38  29             McNally,Gerard       BAN Bann Valley RC         2h38’23″   @ s/t

39  63             O’Brien,Richard      KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

40  74             O’Brien,Thomas       SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23″   @ s/t

41   7             Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC               2h38’23″   @ s/t

42  32             O’Sullivan,James     KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

43  76             McCabe,Tomas         ARD Ardee CC               2h38’23″   @ s/t

44  65             Kileen,Ronan         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’23″   @ s/t

45  82             Walsh,Anthony        AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’34″ @05’27″

46   2             McBride,Aaron        DON Donegal Bay CC         2h38’38″ @05’31″

47  67             Flynn,Sean           LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’38″   @ s/t

48  86             Keogh,Andrew         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’40″ @05’33″

49  40             Merriman,Kieran      WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40″   @ s/t

50  84             Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow Road CC         2h38’40″   @ s/t

51  50             Sparrow,Matthew      BAN Bandon CC              2h38’40″   @ s/t

52  68             Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40″   @ s/t

53  48             Cullinane,Martin     COM Comeragh CC            2h38’40″   @ s/t

54  75             Taluma,Tilt          UAL Un-Attached Leinster   2h38’53″ @05’46″

55  59             Norton,Paul          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h39’03″ @05’56″

56  42             Cullen,Liam          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h39’03″   @ s/t

57  53             Harmanen,Niko        TIE St Tiernans CC         2h39’09″ @06’02″

58  66             Callan,Ryan          LUC Lucan CRC              2h39’12″ @06’05″

59  22             McNamara,Derry       DOL Dolmen CC              2h39’43″ @06’36″

60  71             O’Dwyer,Senan        LIM Limerick CC            2h39’48″ @06’41″

61  87             Byrne,Ryan           SLA Slaney C C             2h40’40″ @07’33″

62  88             Young,Reece          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h40’40″   @ s/t

63  45             Kearney,Luke         SER South East Road Club   2h41’15″ @08’08″

64  23             Kavanagh,Diarmuid    BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h41’25″ @08’18″

65  72             Quinn,Shane          LON Longford CRC           2h47’32″ @14’25″

66  31             Maddock,James        WAT Waterford Racing       2h58’28″ @25’21″

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  12              Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’25″

2  70              Lacey,Sean           1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’38″       @13″

3  69              Moore,Sean           1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h27’02″       @37″

4  43              Watson,Lindsay       1   Powerhouse Sport   5h27’24″       @59″

5  81              McLoughlin,Ronan     1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h27’32″    @01’07″

6  78              Doherty,Aaron        J   NRPT               5h27’42″    @01’17″

7  47              Reilly,Mark          1   Lucan CRC          5h27’42″      = s/t

8  11              Delaney,Cian         1   Stamullen RC       5h28’37″    @02’12″

9  10              Prendergast,Charles  1   Team Planet X Ca   5h29’06″    @02’41″

10  18              McCarter,Darragh     1   Donegal Bay CC     5h31’11″    @04’46″

11   4              Klus,Aureliusz       1   Stamullen RC       5h32’09″    @05’44″

12  80              Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h32’19″    @05’54″

13  58              McCarter,Paul        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h32’33″    @06’08″

14  25              Kissane,Conor        1   Killarney CC       5h33’16″    @06’51″

15  37              Lee,John             2   Trim Cycling Clu   5h33’45″    @07’20″

16  16              Constantin,Bartells  1   Waterford Racing   5h34’02″    @07’37″

17  36              Morris,Niall         2   Phoenix CC         5h34’18″    @07’53″

18  83              Sheahan,Colm         1   Blarney Cycling    5h34’33″    @08’08″

19  27              Jordan,Fionn         2   Slaney C C         5h34’59″    @08’34″

20  28              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h35’09″    @08’44″

21   2              McBride,Aaron        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h35’35″    @09’10″

22  14              Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        5h35’35″      = s/t

23  24              O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don 1   UCD Cycling Club   5h35’35″      = s/t

24  60              Leahy,Peter          1   Sundrive Track T   5h35’41″    @09’16″

25  82              Walsh,Anthony        1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h35’53″    @09’28″

26  21              Kinch,Declan         1   Slipstream CC      5h35’58″    @09’33″

27  19              Casserly,David       1   Longford CRC       5h36’00″    @09’35″

28  76              McCabe,Tomas         2   Ardee CC           5h36’00″      = s/t

29  29              McNally,Gerard       1   Bann Valley RC     5h36’02″    @09’37″

30  52              Hudson,Neal          2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’02″      = s/t

31  35              Canty,Jeremy         2   Aqua Blue Academ   5h36’03″    @09’38″

32  50              Sparrow,Matthew      2   Bandon CC          5h36’17″    @09’52″

33  32              O’Sullivan,James     2   Killarney CC       5h36’22″    @09’57″

34   5              English,Bernard      2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’34″    @10’09″

35  44              Furman,Lukasz        2   Murphy Survey Ki   5h36’37″    @10’12″

36  20              Halligan,David       2   Comeragh CC        5h36’40″    @10’15″

37  46              FontanGarcia,Manuel  2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’43″    @10’18″

38   7              Dunne,Brendan        2   Gorey CC           5h36’45″    @10’20″

39  65              Kileen,Ronan         1   Lucan CRC          5h36’48″    @10’23″

40  74              O’Brien,Thomas       2   Sundrive Track T   5h36’50″    @10’25″

41  39              Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      5h37’02″    @10’37″

42  63              O’Brien,Richard      2   Killarney CC       5h37’03″    @10’38″

43  84              Woods,Paul           1   Carlow Road CC     5h37’05″    @10’40″

44  55              Collins,PJ           2   Raperee CC         5h37’06″    @10’41″

45  34              Busher,Jamie         1   Scott Orwell Whe   5h37’07″    @10’42″

46  75              Taluma,Tilt          2   Un-Attached Lein   5h37’22″    @10’57″

47  67              Flynn,Sean           2   Lucan CRC          5h37’28″    @11’03″

48  22              McNamara,Derry       2   Dolmen CC          5h37’35″    @11’10″

49  42              Cullen,Liam          2   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h37’45″    @11’20″

50  66              Callan,Ryan          2   Lucan CRC          5h37’52″    @11’27″

51  53              Harmanen,Niko        2   St Tiernans CC     5h38’05″    @11’40″

52  48              Cullinane,Martin     1   Comeragh CC        5h38’16″    @11’51″

53  26              McGurren,Finbar      1   McNally Swords     5h38’18″    @11’53″

54  15              Murnane,Conor        1   UCD Cycling Club   5h38’26″    @12’01″

55  88              Young,Reece          1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h38’37″    @12’12″

56  71              O’Dwyer,Senan        2   Limerick CC        5h38’41″    @12’16″

57  68              Keating,Sean         2   Waterford Racing   5h38’42″    @12’17″

58  87              Byrne,Ryan           2   Slaney C C         5h39’28″    @13’03″

59  23              Kavanagh,Diarmuid    1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h39’55″    @13’30″

60  59              Norton,Paul          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h40’23″    @13’58″

61  86              Keogh,Andrew         2   Lucan CRC          5h41’56″    @15’31″

62  45              Kearney,Luke         1   South East Road    5h42’06″    @15’41″

63  33              Quigley,Mark         1   Team Planet X Ca   5h43’18″    @16’53″

64  72              Quinn,Shane          1   Longford CRC       5h45’42″    @19’17″

65  40              Merriman,Kieran      2   Waterford Racing   5h48’17″    @21’52″

66  31              Maddock,James        1   Waterford Racing   5h56’00″    @29’35″

————————————————————————

 

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Sponsors
ferrybank-opel
Archives
Follow us on Twitter