Archive for August 2017

Stage 1,Stage 3 and GC A4.

Bib Name Rank s1 s3 S1+S3
17 David Holland 1 01:52:03.8 02:52:05.7 04:44:09.5
71 Shane Walsh 2 01:52:03.1 02:52:06.5 04:44:09.6
26 Eoin Hickey 4 01:52:05.5 02:52:06.5 04:44:12.0
50 Mihai-Sebastian Paveliu 3 01:52:04.2 02:52:06.8 04:44:11.0
60 Paul Byrne 5 01:52:04.7 02:52:07.5 04:44:12.2
13 Conor Meehan 6 01:52:06.1 02:52:08.9 04:44:15.0
18 David O Sullivan 24 01:52:34.8 02:52:11.3 04:44:46.1
77 Brian Bredican 7 01:52:04.0 02:52:12.5 04:44:16.5
14 Conor Verbruggen 13 01:52:10.2 02:52:13.6 04:44:23.8
55 Pat Fitzgerald 9 01:52:06.3 02:52:14.2 04:44:20.5
15 Dale Copas 8 01:52:03.7 02:52:15.0 04:44:18.7
46 Martin Deevy 10 01:52:06.2 02:52:15.1 04:44:21.3
36 Jimmy Flynn 12 01:52:07.4 02:52:15.8 04:44:23.2
20 Declan Rafferty 11 01:52:05.0 02:52:16.8 04:44:21.8
68 RYAN KELLY 14 01:52:04.2 02:52:25.4 04:44:29.6
38 John Herron 16 01:52:08.5 02:52:26.4 04:44:34.9
52 Neil flanagan 18 01:52:08.6 02:52:27.4 04:44:36.0
8 Cian Gallagher 15 01:52:04.6 02:52:27.8 04:44:32.4
43 Kevin Keane 17 01:52:06.3 02:52:28.8 04:44:35.1
76 Will Rymer 51 02:02:15.3 02:52:31.8 04:54:47.1
12 Conor McCormack 19 01:52:06.5 02:52:35.0 04:44:41.5
69 Ryan McErlean 20 01:52:06.5 02:52:35.6 04:44:42.1
3 Alan Flynn 21 01:52:06.7 02:52:36.8 04:44:43.5
59 Paul Barry 22 01:52:05.9 02:52:37.9 04:44:43.8
5 Billy Harris 23 01:52:04.8 02:52:40.9 04:44:45.7
16 darach macnamara 25 01:52:04.4 02:52:41.8 04:44:46.2
49 Mick O’Brien 26 01:52:04.7 02:52:42.1 04:44:46.8
32 Gerry Dollard 43 01:53:39.6 02:52:43.1 04:46:22.7
4 Alan Killian 28 01:52:07.8 02:52:44.6 04:44:52.4
6 Brian Heffernan 27 01:52:04.3 02:52:46.0 04:44:50.3
64 Paul Seery 29 01:52:05.9 02:52:47.1 04:44:53.0
39 john naughton 30 01:52:06.7 02:52:47.8 04:44:54.5
62 Paul Griffin 42 01:53:28.0 02:52:50.4 04:46:18.4
70 Sean Ward 31 01:52:07.4 02:52:53.2 04:45:00.6
51 Neil Doyle 32 01:52:06.5 02:53:02.5 04:45:09.0
9 Cian Leahy 33 01:52:07.2 02:53:02.9 04:45:10.1
7 Brian Maher 34 01:52:06.5 02:53:06.2 04:45:12.7
56 pat willett 52 02:08:10.0 02:53:08.3 05:01:18.3
40 John Redmond 36 01:52:07.7 02:53:12.4 04:45:20.1
42 Justin Codd 39 01:52:29.3 02:53:13.0 04:45:42.3
19 Declan Fagan 35 01:52:05.9 02:53:13.7 04:45:19.6
72 Simon Wallace 50 01:59:50.4 02:53:20.3 04:53:10.7
48 Michael Foley 37 01:52:08.6 02:53:20.9 04:45:29.5
58 Patrick Dobbyn 46 01:53:39.6 02:53:31.5 04:47:11.1
11 conor colbert 38 01:52:06.7 02:53:34.6 04:45:41.3
73 Stephen Bradley 40 01:52:07.3 02:53:39.9 04:45:47.2
25 Eoin Bailey 47 01:53:39.0 02:53:47.9 04:47:26.9
54 Owen Byrne 44 01:52:32.8 02:54:02.0 04:46:34.8
35 Jeff Spencer 41 01:52:05.0 02:54:12.0 04:46:17.0
37 John Busher 45 01:52:06.8 02:54:33.4 04:46:40.2
45 Marc Farrelly 49 01:53:28.0 02:58:23.4 04:51:51.4
66 Richard Hart 48 01:52:08.2 02:58:23.5 04:50:31.7

Stage 3 and GC A3

StaffordWholesaleWexford 2 Day A3/Junior

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A3/J 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:51

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h47’07″                Deadline: 3h28’53″  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 35.90 kph / 22.33 mph           Average: 37.46 kph / 23.29 mph

Number of Starters:  56                Number of Finishers:  52

Did Not Start:  5                      Did Not Finish:  4

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1   9             Kennedy,Sean         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h47’07″

2  11             O’Sullivan,Ciaran    COM Comeragh               2h47’08″    @01″

3  54             McAllister,Matthew   IWE Island Wheelers        2h47’17″    @10″

4  71             Tuomey,Ronan         MER MSL Mercedes-BenzCork  2h48’35″ @01’28″

5  44             Smith,Luke           NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h48’49″ @01’42″

6  21             Maloney,Declan       BAL Ballina CC             2h48’49″   @ s/t

7  16             Gallagher,Conor      CAS Castlebar CC           2h48’52″ @01’45″

8  33             Caldwell,Jack        BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h49’08″ @02’01″

9  82             Walsh,Thomas         COM Comeragh               2h49’14″ @02’07″

10  28             McGee,Eoghan         NRP NRPT– Titan Containe  2h49’17″ @02’10″

11  35             Kenny,Jason          COM Comeragh               2h49’17″   @ s/t

12   3             Kyle,Aaron Matthew   DRO Dromara CC             2h49’17″   @ s/t

13  29             Boyle,Gary           CCC Cork County CC         2h49’17″   @ s/t

14  18             Davitt,Darren        GOR Gorey CC               2h49’17″   @ s/t

15  81             Duffy,Timothy        U/A U/A Leinster           2h49’17″   @ s/t

16  51             Richards,Mark        LUC Lucan Cycling Road Cl  2h49’17″   @ s/t

17  80             Darby,Steven         CCC Cork County CC         2h49’23″ @02’16″

18  34             Kelly,James          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h49’23″   @ s/t

19  68             Kenny,Rhys           COM Comeragh               2h49’23″   @ s/t

20  20             Lockhart,Dean        CAR Carn Wheelers          2h49’23″   @ s/t

—  77             Molloy,Sean          UNI Dublin University CC   2h49’23″   @ s/t

22  62             Bolger,Paul          SLA Slaney CC              2h49’27″ @02’20″

23   4             Cunningham,Adam      VCM Velo Club Mourne       2h49’30″ @02’23″

24  57             Bleeks,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’30″   @ s/t

25  83             Barnes,Tony          SER South East Road Club   2h49’41″ @02’34″

26  64             Whelan,Paul          SWO McNally Swords         2h49’41″   @ s/t

27  48             Fagan,Mark           KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h49’41″   @ s/t

28  65             Bommersbach,Pawel    NAS Naas CC                2h49’44″ @02’37″

29  53             McLoughlin,Matt      PHO Phoenix CC             2h49’44″   @ s/t

30  70             Charters,Ronan       COM Comeragh               2h49’47″ @02’40″

31  73             Gilmore,Sam          ARC Arcane CC              2h49’53″ @02’46″

32  36             O’Shea,John          CAR Carlow                 2h50’00″ @02’53″

33  79             Gillman,Stephen      KAN O’Leary Stone Kanturk  2h50’00″   @ s/t

34  67             White,Philip         WEX Wexford Wheelers       2h50’02″ @02’55″

35  66             O’Mochain,Peadar     EMY Emyvale CC             2h50’04″ @02’57″

36  60             Rogan,Padraig        PHO Phoenix CC             2h50’04″   @ s/t

 

37  61             Sheehan,Pat          SLC Sliabh Luachra CC      2h50’04″   @ s/t

38  17             Moynihan,Craig       KIL Killarney CC           2h50’04″   @ s/t

39  22             Smyth,Des            BLA Blanch Wheelies CC     2h50’09″ @03’02″

40  75             Sinnott,Seamus       U/A U/A Leinster           2h50’14″ @03’07″

41  12             Bracken,Colm         KIL Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h50’23″ @03’16″

42  47             Dowling,Marcus       STT St. Tiernans CC        2h50’33″ @03’26″

43  72             Cadogan,Ross         CCC Clontarf Cycling Club  2h51’04″ @03’57″

44  52             O’Brien,Martin       COM Comeragh               2h52’09″ @05’02″

45  84             O’Doherty,Tony       CAR Carn Wheelers          2h53’49″ @06’42″

46  38             Earlie,Kate          STT St. Tiernans CC        2h53’49″   @ s/t

47  56             Morrison,Neil        DEE Deenside Wheelers      2h53’59″ @06’52″

48  19             Mullen,David         SUN Sundrive Track         2h54’03″ @06’56″

49  30             Kiely,George         NAS Naas CC                2h54’09″ @07’02″

50  78             Oakes,Sinead         RON De Ronda Van Cork      2h54’22″ @07’15″

51   8             McKenna,Barry        NEW Newry Wheelers         3h00’10″ @13’03″

52  14             Bradley,Conor        BAN Bann Wheelers          3h02’20″ @15’13″

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  44              Smith,Luke           J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h47’22″

2  71              Tuomey,Ronan         J   MSL Mercedes-Ben   5h47’33″       @11″

3  16              Gallagher,Conor      J   Castlebar CC       5h48’21″       @59″

4  33              Caldwell,Jack        J   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h49’04″    @01’42″

5  11              O’Sullivan,Ciaran    J   Comeragh           5h50’35″    @03’13″

6  21              Maloney,Declan       J   Ballina CC         5h50’43″    @03’21″

7  54              McAllister,Matthew   J   Island Wheelers    5h51’15″    @03’53″

8  28              McGee,Eoghan         J   NRPT– Titan Con   5h53’03″    @05’41″

9  82              Walsh,Thomas         J   Comeragh           5h53’09″    @05’47″

10  35              Kenny,Jason          J   Comeragh           5h53’27″    @06’05″

11   3              Kyle,Aaron Matthew   J   Dromara CC         5h53’31″    @06’09″

12  81              Duffy,Timothy        3   U/A Leinster       5h53’33″    @06’11″

13  34              Kelly,James          3   St. Tiernans CC    5h53’42″    @06’20″

14  57              Bleeks,Niall         3   Phoenix CC         5h53’46″    @06’24″

15  18              Davitt,Darren        3   Gorey CC           5h53’48″    @06’26″

16  80              Darby,Steven         3   Cork County CC     5h53’49″    @06’27″

17  62              Bolger,Paul          3   Slaney CC          5h53’53″    @06’31″

18   4              Cunningham,Adam      3   Velo Club Mourne   5h53’55″    @06’33″

19  68              Kenny,Rhys           J   Comeragh           5h53’58″    @06’36″

20  60              Rogan,Padraig        J   Phoenix CC         5h54’03″    @06’41″

21  48              Fagan,Mark           3   Murphy Survey Ki   5h54’07″    @06’45″

22  51              Richards,Mark        3   Lucan Cycling Ro   5h54’08″    @06’46″

23  65              Bommersbach,Pawel    3   Naas CC            5h54’11″    @06’49″

24  53              McLoughlin,Matt      3   Phoenix CC         5h54’14″    @06’52″

25  73              Gilmore,Sam          3   Arcane CC          5h54’15″    @06’53″

26  20              Lockhart,Dean        3   Carn Wheelers      5h54’15″      = s/t

27  67              White,Philip         3   Wexford Wheelers   5h54’15″      = s/t

28  29              Boyle,Gary           3   Cork County CC     5h54’17″    @06’55″

29  64              Whelan,Paul          3   McNally Swords     5h54’18″    @06’56″

30  66              O’Mochain,Peadar     3   Emyvale CC         5h54’29″    @07’07″

31  75              Sinnott,Seamus       3   U/A Leinster       5h54’39″    @07’17″

32  47              Dowling,Marcus       3   St. Tiernans CC    5h54’47″    @07’25″

33  17              Moynihan,Craig       3   Killarney CC       5h54’51″    @07’29″

34  83              Barnes,Tony          3   South East Road    5h55’06″    @07’44″

35  36              O’Shea,John          3   Carlow             5h55’07″    @07’45″

36  72              Cadogan,Ross         3   Clontarf Cycling   5h55’07″      = s/t

37  22              Smyth,Des            3   Blanch Wheelies    5h57’40″    @10’18″

38  84              O’Doherty,Tony       3   Carn Wheelers      5h58’31″    @11’09″

39  12              Bracken,Colm         3   Murphy Survey Ki   6h00’44″    @13’22″

40   8              McKenna,Barry        3   Newry Wheelers     6h04’41″    @17’19″

41  61              Sheehan,Pat          J   Sliabh Luachra C   6h14’07″    @26’45″

42  79              Gillman,Stephen      3   O’Leary Stone Ka   6h18’23″    @31’01″

43  78              Oakes,Sinead         L   De Ronda Van Cor   6h19’17″    @31’55″

44  19              Mullen,David         3   Sundrive Track     6h29’22″    @42’00″

45  77              Molloy,Sean          3   Dublin Universit   6h33’01″    @45’39″

46  30              Kiely,George         3   Naas CC            6h33’38″    @46’16″

47  38              Earlie,Kate          L   St. Tiernans CC    6h38’30″    @51’08″

48  14              Bradley,Conor        3   Bann Wheelers      6h47’16″    @59’54″

49  56              Morrison,Neil        3   Deenside Wheeler   6h48’07″  @1h00’45″

50   9              Kennedy,Sean         J   NRPT– Titan Con   6h49’18″  @1h01’56″

51  70              Charters,Ronan       J   Comeragh           6h52’12″  @1h04’50″

52  52              O’Brien,Martin       3   Comeragh           6h57’35″  @1h10’13″

————————————————————————

 

Stage 3 and GC A1/A2

StaffordWholesaleWex2Day A1/2

Stage 3 FINAL Results

Wex Co Council Office – Wexford A1/2 20 August 2017

Stage 3 Stage Result

Issued: 20 Aug 2017, 15:38

————————————————————————

Organisation: Wexford Wheelers         Country: IRL

Class: na                              .

Winner’s Time: 2h33’07″                Deadline: 3h11’23″  (25%)

Race Dist: 100.00 kms / 62.19 Miles    Total Dist: 215.80 kms / 134.20 miles

Speed: 39.19 kph / 24.37 mph           Average: 39.80 kph / 24.75 mph

Number of Starters:  75                Number of Finishers:  66

Did Not Finish:  9

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code    Name                 TM  Team                       Time       @

1  58             McCarter,Paul        DBC Donegal Bay CC         2h33’07″

2  70             Lacey,Sean           AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’07″

3  10             Prendergast,Charles  PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h33’14″    @07″

4  47             Reilly,Mark          LUC Lucan CRC              2h33’48″    @41″

5  80             Kelly,Robin          WAT Waterford Racing       2h33’51″    @44″

6  18             McCarter,Darragh     DON Donegal Bay CC         2h33’57″    @50″

7  12             Sutcliffe,Cian       AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h33’57″   @ s/t

8  69             Moore,Sean           BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h34’00″    @53″

9  43             Watson,Lindsay       POW Powerhouse Sport       2h34’06″    @59″

10  78             Doherty,Aaron        NRP NRPT                   2h34’14″ @01’07″

11   4             Klus,Aureliusz       STA Stamullen RC           2h34’31″ @01’24″

12  81             McLoughlin,Ronan     AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h34’34″ @01’27″

13  25             Kissane,Conor        KIL Killarney CC           2h34’37″ @01’30″

14  33             Quigley,Mark         PLX Team Planet X Carnac   2h34’44″ @01’37″

15  11             Delaney,Cian         STA Stamullen RC           2h35’58″ @02’51″

16  15             Murnane,Conor        UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’20″ @05’13″

17  24             O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don UCD UCD Cycling Club       2h38’23″ @05’16″

18  28             Dunne,Frank          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h38’23″   @ s/t

19  19             Casserly,David       LON Longford CRC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

20  14             Whelan,Cillian       DUN Dunboyne CC            2h38’23″   @ s/t

21  44             Furman,Lukasz        MUR Murphy Survey Kilcull  2h38’23″   @ s/t

22  46             FontanGarcia,Manuel  ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

23  39             Taylor,Jonathan      CAR Carn Wheelers          2h38’23″   @ s/t

24  36             Morris,Niall         PHO Phoenix CC             2h38’23″   @ s/t

25   5             English,Bernard      ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

26  37             Lee,John             TCC Trim Cycling Club      2h38’23″   @ s/t

27  55             Collins,PJ           RAP Raperee CC             2h38’23″   @ s/t

28  26             McGurren,Finbar      SWO McNally Swords         2h38’23″   @ s/t

29  27             Jordan,Fionn         SLA Slaney C C             2h38’23″   @ s/t

30  60             Leahy,Peter          SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23″   @ s/t

31  20             Halligan,David       COM Comeragh CC            2h38’23″   @ s/t

32  83             Sheahan,Colm         BLA Blarney Cycling Club   2h38’23″   @ s/t

33  34             Busher,Jamie         ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

34  35             Canty,Jeremy         AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’23″   @ s/t

35  16             Constantin,Bartells  WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’23″   @ s/t

36  52             Hudson,Neal          ORW Scott Orwell Wheelers  2h38’23″   @ s/t

37  21             Kinch,Declan         SLI Slipstream CC          2h38’23″   @ s/t

38  29             McNally,Gerard       BAN Bann Valley RC         2h38’23″   @ s/t

39  63             O’Brien,Richard      KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

40  74             O’Brien,Thomas       SUN Sundrive Track Team    2h38’23″   @ s/t

41   7             Dunne,Brendan        GOR Gorey CC               2h38’23″   @ s/t

42  32             O’Sullivan,James     KIL Killarney CC           2h38’23″   @ s/t

43  76             McCabe,Tomas         ARD Ardee CC               2h38’23″   @ s/t

44  65             Kileen,Ronan         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’23″   @ s/t

45  82             Walsh,Anthony        AQA Aqua Blue Academy      2h38’34″ @05’27″

46   2             McBride,Aaron        DON Donegal Bay CC         2h38’38″ @05’31″

47  67             Flynn,Sean           LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’38″   @ s/t

48  86             Keogh,Andrew         LUC Lucan CRC              2h38’40″ @05’33″

49  40             Merriman,Kieran      WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40″   @ s/t

50  84             Woods,Paul           CAR Carlow Road CC         2h38’40″   @ s/t

51  50             Sparrow,Matthew      BAN Bandon CC              2h38’40″   @ s/t

52  68             Keating,Sean         WAT Waterford Racing       2h38’40″   @ s/t

53  48             Cullinane,Martin     COM Comeragh CC            2h38’40″   @ s/t

54  75             Taluma,Tilt          UAL Un-Attached Leinster   2h38’53″ @05’46″

55  59             Norton,Paul          VEL Strata 3 Velo Revolut  2h39’03″ @05’56″

56  42             Cullen,Liam          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h39’03″   @ s/t

57  53             Harmanen,Niko        TIE St Tiernans CC         2h39’09″ @06’02″

58  66             Callan,Ryan          LUC Lucan CRC              2h39’12″ @06’05″

59  22             McNamara,Derry       DOL Dolmen CC              2h39’43″ @06’36″

60  71             O’Dwyer,Senan        LIM Limerick CC            2h39’48″ @06’41″

61  87             Byrne,Ryan           SLA Slaney C C             2h40’40″ @07’33″

62  88             Young,Reece          BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h40’40″   @ s/t

63  45             Kearney,Luke         SER South East Road Club   2h41’15″ @08’08″

64  23             Kavanagh,Diarmuid    BIK Team Bikeworx Celbrid  2h41’25″ @08’18″

65  72             Quinn,Shane          LON Longford CRC           2h47’32″ @14’25″

66  31             Maddock,James        WAT Waterford Racing       2h58’28″ @25’21″

————————————————————————

 

General Classification

————————————————————————

PL No. UCI Code     Name                 CAT Team                GC Time          @

1  12              Sutcliffe,Cian       1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’25″

2  70              Lacey,Sean           1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h26’38″       @13″

3  69              Moore,Sean           1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h27’02″       @37″

4  43              Watson,Lindsay       1   Powerhouse Sport   5h27’24″       @59″

5  81              McLoughlin,Ronan     1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h27’32″    @01’07″

6  78              Doherty,Aaron        J   NRPT               5h27’42″    @01’17″

7  47              Reilly,Mark          1   Lucan CRC          5h27’42″      = s/t

8  11              Delaney,Cian         1   Stamullen RC       5h28’37″    @02’12″

9  10              Prendergast,Charles  1   Team Planet X Ca   5h29’06″    @02’41″

10  18              McCarter,Darragh     1   Donegal Bay CC     5h31’11″    @04’46″

11   4              Klus,Aureliusz       1   Stamullen RC       5h32’09″    @05’44″

12  80              Kelly,Robin          1   Waterford Racing   5h32’19″    @05’54″

13  58              McCarter,Paul        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h32’33″    @06’08″

14  25              Kissane,Conor        1   Killarney CC       5h33’16″    @06’51″

15  37              Lee,John             2   Trim Cycling Clu   5h33’45″    @07’20″

16  16              Constantin,Bartells  1   Waterford Racing   5h34’02″    @07’37″

17  36              Morris,Niall         2   Phoenix CC         5h34’18″    @07’53″

18  83              Sheahan,Colm         1   Blarney Cycling    5h34’33″    @08’08″

19  27              Jordan,Fionn         2   Slaney C C         5h34’59″    @08’34″

20  28              Dunne,Frank          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h35’09″    @08’44″

21   2              McBride,Aaron        1   Donegal Bay CC     5h35’35″    @09’10″

22  14              Whelan,Cillian       2   Dunboyne CC        5h35’35″      = s/t

23  24              O’Cionnfhaolaidh,Don 1   UCD Cycling Club   5h35’35″      = s/t

24  60              Leahy,Peter          1   Sundrive Track T   5h35’41″    @09’16″

25  82              Walsh,Anthony        1   Aqua Blue Academ   5h35’53″    @09’28″

26  21              Kinch,Declan         1   Slipstream CC      5h35’58″    @09’33″

27  19              Casserly,David       1   Longford CRC       5h36’00″    @09’35″

28  76              McCabe,Tomas         2   Ardee CC           5h36’00″      = s/t

29  29              McNally,Gerard       1   Bann Valley RC     5h36’02″    @09’37″

30  52              Hudson,Neal          2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’02″      = s/t

31  35              Canty,Jeremy         2   Aqua Blue Academ   5h36’03″    @09’38″

32  50              Sparrow,Matthew      2   Bandon CC          5h36’17″    @09’52″

33  32              O’Sullivan,James     2   Killarney CC       5h36’22″    @09’57″

34   5              English,Bernard      2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’34″    @10’09″

35  44              Furman,Lukasz        2   Murphy Survey Ki   5h36’37″    @10’12″

36  20              Halligan,David       2   Comeragh CC        5h36’40″    @10’15″

37  46              FontanGarcia,Manuel  2   Scott Orwell Whe   5h36’43″    @10’18″

38   7              Dunne,Brendan        2   Gorey CC           5h36’45″    @10’20″

39  65              Kileen,Ronan         1   Lucan CRC          5h36’48″    @10’23″

40  74              O’Brien,Thomas       2   Sundrive Track T   5h36’50″    @10’25″

41  39              Taylor,Jonathan      1   Carn Wheelers      5h37’02″    @10’37″

42  63              O’Brien,Richard      2   Killarney CC       5h37’03″    @10’38″

43  84              Woods,Paul           1   Carlow Road CC     5h37’05″    @10’40″

44  55              Collins,PJ           2   Raperee CC         5h37’06″    @10’41″

45  34              Busher,Jamie         1   Scott Orwell Whe   5h37’07″    @10’42″

46  75              Taluma,Tilt          2   Un-Attached Lein   5h37’22″    @10’57″

47  67              Flynn,Sean           2   Lucan CRC          5h37’28″    @11’03″

48  22              McNamara,Derry       2   Dolmen CC          5h37’35″    @11’10″

49  42              Cullen,Liam          2   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h37’45″    @11’20″

50  66              Callan,Ryan          2   Lucan CRC          5h37’52″    @11’27″

51  53              Harmanen,Niko        2   St Tiernans CC     5h38’05″    @11’40″

52  48              Cullinane,Martin     1   Comeragh CC        5h38’16″    @11’51″

53  26              McGurren,Finbar      1   McNally Swords     5h38’18″    @11’53″

54  15              Murnane,Conor        1   UCD Cycling Club   5h38’26″    @12’01″

55  88              Young,Reece          1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h38’37″    @12’12″

56  71              O’Dwyer,Senan        2   Limerick CC        5h38’41″    @12’16″

57  68              Keating,Sean         2   Waterford Racing   5h38’42″    @12’17″

58  87              Byrne,Ryan           2   Slaney C C         5h39’28″    @13’03″

59  23              Kavanagh,Diarmuid    1   Team Bikeworx Ce   5h39’55″    @13’30″

60  59              Norton,Paul          1   Strata 3 Velo Re   5h40’23″    @13’58″

61  86              Keogh,Andrew         2   Lucan CRC          5h41’56″    @15’31″

62  45              Kearney,Luke         1   South East Road    5h42’06″    @15’41″

63  33              Quigley,Mark         1   Team Planet X Ca   5h43’18″    @16’53″

64  72              Quinn,Shane          1   Longford CRC       5h45’42″    @19’17″

65  40              Merriman,Kieran      2   Waterford Racing   5h48’17″    @21’52″

66  31              Maddock,James        1   Waterford Racing   5h56’00″    @29’35″

————————————————————————

 

Sponsors
ferrybank-opel
Archives
Follow us on Twitter